Random Race Spotlight       


  • Champaign County - Referendum on Recorder of Deeds

Referendum Q & A

  • Panel Forum Video Available Here
    The links & boxes below are not an endorsement for a "Yes" or a "No" vote. These boxes are more information on those positions. If you have additional information, please email us!
No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!

Yes Vote

Yes Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!



  • Village of Savoy - Home Rule

Referendum Q & A

  • The links & boxes below are not an endorsement for a "Yes" or a "No" vote. These boxes are more information on those positions. If you have additional information, please email us!
Yes Vote

Yes Vote

This is a group that supports a Yes vote.

No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!




  • Parkland Board of Trustees
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Bradley Uken

Bradley Uken

Candidate Q & A

Maureen Banks

Maureen Banks

Candidate Q & A

James Voyles

James Voyles

Candidate Q & A

Jarrett Clem

Jarrett Clem

Candidate Q & A




  • City of Champaign Township Supervisor
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Karen Foster

Karen Foster

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A

Andrew Quarnstrom

Andrew Quarnstrom

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Davion Williams

Davion Williams

Candidate Q & A

Clarissa Nickerson Fourman

Clarissa Nickerson Fourman

Candidate Q & A

Azark Cobbs

Azark Cobbs

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Justin Michael Hendrix

Justin Michael Hendrix

Candidate Q & A

Danny Iniguez

Danny Iniguez

Candidate Q & A

Matt Sullard

Matt Sullard

Candidate Q & A



  • Champaign City Council - District 4
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Michael Foellmer

Michael Foellmer

Candidate Q & A

Greg Stock

Greg Stock

Candidate Q & A




  • Urbana Park District Commissioner
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Meredith Blumthal

Meredith Blumthal

Candidate Q & A

Linda Turnbull

Linda Turnbull

Candidate Q & A

Cedric Stratton

Cedric Stratton

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 2
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Christopher Evans

Christopher Evans

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A

Colin Dodson

Colin Dodson

Party for Socialism & Liberation

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 4
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Mike Kobel

Mike Kobel

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A

Jaya Kolisetty

Jaya Kolisetty

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Alderman - Ward 6
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Grace Wilken

Grace Wilken

Democratic Party

Candidate Q & A

William Colbrook

William Colbrook

Republican Party

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Unit School District 116 - Subdistrict 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Lara Orr

Lara Orr

Candidate Q & A

Connie Dillard-Myers

Connie Dillard-Myers

Candidate Q & A



  • Urbana Unit School District 116 - Subdistrict 7
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
John H. Dimit Jr.

John H. Dimit Jr.

Candidate Q & A

Sandra Ahten

Sandra Ahten

Candidate Q & A




  • Rantoul - Mayor
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Charles

Charles "Chuck" Smith

Candidate Q & A

Gary Wilson

Gary Wilson

Candidate Q & A

Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Irene Weathersby

Irene Weathersby

Candidate Q & A

Loise Haines

Loise Haines

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 2
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Herman Fogal

Herman Fogal

Candidate Q & A

Regina Crider

Regina Crider

Candidate Q & A

Nicole Rabbers

Nicole Rabbers

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 3
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Holden Yates

Candidate Q & A

Donald Robertson

Donald Robertson

Candidate Q & A

John Killeen

John Killeen

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 5
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Sam Hall

Sam Hall

Candidate Q & A

Wendy Hundley

Wendy Hundley

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - Village Trustee - District 6
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Mark Wilkerson

Mark Wilkerson

Candidate Q & A

Terry Workman

Terry Workman

Candidate Q & A

Charjunita

Charjunita "Char" Mitchell

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul - High School District 193
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 4 of these candidates.
Stephanie Burnett

Stephanie Burnett

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Ann H. Reale

Candidate Q & A

Jolene J Pacunas

Jolene J Pacunas

Candidate Q & A

Gregory D Suits

Gregory D Suits

Candidate Q & A



  • Rantoul City Grade School District 137
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Mitch Wilson

Mitch Wilson

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Tyler Wilson

Candidate Q & A

Minore

Minore "Moto" Johnson

Candidate Q & A

Saundra Uhlott

Saundra Uhlott

Candidate Q & A

Niki Pettit

Niki Pettit

Candidate Q & A

Placeholder Image

Thomas McBride

Candidate Q & A




  • Village of Savoy Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 3 of these candidates.
Aaron Geiger

Aaron Geiger

Candidate Q & A

Jan Carter Niccum

Jan Carter Niccum

Candidate Q & A

Ammar Bhutta

Ammar Bhutta

Candidate Q & A

Heather Mangian

Heather Mangian

Candidate Q & A

Larry Kanfer

Larry Kanfer

Candidate Q & A

A.J. Ruggieri

A.J. Ruggieri

Candidate Q & A




  • "In" Mahomet School District
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Max McComb

Max McComb

Rebecca Richardson

Rebecca Richardson

Candidate Q & A

Sunny McMurry

Sunny McMurry

Candidate Q & A

Laura Eden Lang

Laura Eden Lang

Candidate Q & A



  • "Outside" Mahomet School District
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Patrick MacKay

Patrick MacKay

Candidate Q & A

Justin Lamb

Justin Lamb

Candidate Q & A




  • Village of Homer - Mayor
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Raymond Cunningham Jr

Jeremy Richards

Jeremy Richards



  • Village of Homer - Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 3 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Joseph E Bear

Placeholder Image

Zachary Wells

Placeholder Image

Skip James

Placeholder Image

Ray F Ryerson



  • South Homer - Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 4 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Terry A Brewer

Independent Party

Placeholder Image

David Umbarger

Independent Party

Placeholder Image

Don Patterson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Skip James

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Mark Baird

Republican Party



  • Heritage Unit School District 8
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 4 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Courtney Montgomery

Placeholder Image

Curt Elmore

Placeholder Image

James Andrew Lubben

Placeholder Image

John W Lannon

Catherine Roland

Catherine Roland




  • Danville Area Community College Board of Trustees
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 2 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Seth Maruti

Placeholder Image

Sandra Finch

Placeholder Image

Dylan Haun




  • Fisher School District - Unit 1
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Michael Briggs

Placeholder Image

Richard




  • Gifford Grade School District 188
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 4 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Chad Hesterberg

Placeholder Image

Joshua Kopmann

Placeholder Image

Matthew Kuntz




  • Prairieview - Ogden - Grade School District 197
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Dirk Harms

Placeholder Image

Darrin Flessner

Placeholder Image

Axel Mohr

Placeholder Image

Kyler Gorman




  • Ogden Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Tyler Wright

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

David Hamilton

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Troy Ray

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Bruce Frerichs

Republican Party




  • Ayers Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Mark Luedke

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Richard Hendrick

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Darrell Struck

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Benschneider

Republican Party




  • Pesotum Township Highway Commissioner
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Steve Miller

Democratic Party

Placeholder Image

Joshua Eisenmenger

Independent Party




  • Crittenden Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Thaddeus Bates

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Stephen Reinhart

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

William Lannon

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Gerald "Jerry" Christian

Democratic Party




  • Pesotum Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Phillip Robeck

Democratic Party

Placeholder Image

Michael Robinson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Bill Mobley

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Dennis Butler

Republican Party




  • East Bend Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Lennie Heiser

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Daniel Grieser

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Clyde Trotter

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Patrick Braden

Republican Party




  • Raymond Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Randall Frick

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Thomas Wilson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

David Bosch

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Mitsdarfer

Republican Party




  • Sadorus Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

John Deedrick

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Gerald Henry

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Robert Styan

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Scott Jean

Democratic Party




  • Village of Sidney President
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Jason Arrasmith

Placeholder Image

Bret Harris



  • Sidney Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Jeremy Nelson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Chad Wendling

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Jason Robinson

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Ryan Mumm

Republican Party




  • Stanton Township Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Dwight Franzen

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Roger Flynn

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Mitch Osterbur

Republican Party

Placeholder Image

Keith Sjuts

Republican Party




  • Village of Ludlow Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Randy Alesia

Placeholder Image

William Brian Bina

Placeholder Image

Thomas Fultz




  • Village of Foosland Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Lynn Meece

Citizen's Party

Placeholder Image

Brian Field

People's Party




  • Village of Royal Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 1 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

Marc Osterbur

People's Party

Placeholder Image

Timbra Hilton

People's Party

Placeholder Image

Christopher Clark

People's Party




  • Village of Philo Trustee
  • When voting, you may vote for up to 3 of these candidates.
Placeholder Image

David Happ

Placeholder Image

Thomas Kelley

Placeholder Image

Skip James

Placeholder Image

N. Patrick Pioletti

Placeholder Image

Joseph E Bear

Placeholder Image

Ray F Ryerson

Placeholder Image

Steven E. Sappenfield




  • Dewey Community Public Water District

Referendum Q & A

Yes Vote

Yes Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!

No Vote

No Vote

No additional information found. Email something in!